Please login first to continue


   Continue To Donate Now         Sign Up To Donate Now  

Your information is protected under our privacy policy.

 

 Festival at a Glance Week 1 – March 25 to March 30, 2019

 HALL

 

 

Mon.  March 25
Page 1

Tues.  March 26
Page 3

Wed.  March 27

Page 7

Thurs.  March 28

Page 9

Fri. March 29

Page 12

Sat. March 30
 Page 14

 

First-St. Andrew’s U. C. Chapel  
350 Queens Ave.

M

A
E

X

X

X

X
X

X

X

X

X

X
STRINGS
X

 

 

 

First-St. Andrew’s U. C.
Sanctuary 
350 Queens Ave.

M

A
E

STRINGS
STRINGS
STRINGS

STRINGS

STRINGS

STRINGS

STRINGS

X

X

STRINGS
X
STRINGS

X
STRINGS

STRINGS

 

 

St. Jude’s Anglican Church

1537 Adelaide Street North

M

A
E

PIANO

PIANO

PIANO

PIANO

PIANO
X

PIANO

PIANO

PIANO

PIANO

X

X

PIANO

PIANO

PIANO

 

 

London Central Secondary School

509 Waterloo Street

M

A

E

 

 

CHORAL 11:00

 

 

 

 

Elmwood Presbyterian Church

111 Elmwood Avenue East

M

A

E

 

X

X

GUITAR

 

 

 

 

 

Riverside United Church

451 Dunedin Drive

M

A

E

CHORAL    10:00   
X

X

CHORAL    10:00 
CHORAL    3:30

X

CHORAL    10:00
X

X

CHORAL  10:00

X

X

CHORAL  10:00

X

X

PIANO

PIANO

X

 

Salvation Army Citadel
555 Springbank Drive

M

A

E

 

GUITAR 9:00

GUITAR  1:00

X

GUITAR/UKE  10:00

GUITAR/UKULELE

X

X

PIANO

X

 

 

 

Sir Frederick Banting S.S.
125 Sherwood Forest Square

M

A
E

 

 

X
CHORAL    3:30
CHORAL    7:00

X
CHORAL    3:30
CHORAL    7:00

X

CHORAL  3:30

CHORAL  7:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

10th Annual Western Branch/Kiwanis Indoor Competition / Saturday, May 4, 2019 - 8:30 am
Piping and Drumming Competition at Saunders Secondary School 941 Viscount Road at Wonderland Road South

 

 

STARS of the FESTIVAL - TUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019 - 7:30 pm Centennial Hall
Admission $10, Children 12 & under Free
(VIP  Pass does not apply)
Tickets available:  Long & McQuade, 725 Fanshawe Park Rd W. & 20 Meg Drive, Centennial Hall Box Office & at the door.

 

 

Festival at a Glance Week 2 – April 1 to April 6, 2019

  HALL                                                                                                                     

 

Mon.  April 1

Page 15

Tues. April 2
Page 20   

Wed. April 3
Page 24

Thurs. April 4

Page 29

Fri. April 5

Page 34

Sat. April 6

Page 38

Calvary United

Church
290 Ridout Street South

M

A

E

VOCAL

VOCAL

VOCAL

VOCAL

VOCAL

X

VOCAL
VOCAL    

X

VOCAL

VOCAL / TROPHY

X

VOCAL

VOCAL

VOCAL TROPHIES

 

Elmwood Avenue
Presbyterian Church
111 Elmwood Ave. E.

M

A

E

WOODWINDS 

x
x

 

WOODWINDS 
X
VOCAL

BRASS

X

X

woodwinds
WOODWINDS  4:00
x

 

First-St. Andrew’s U.C.
Chapel, 350 Queens Ave.

M

A

E

 

 

X

CELLO

X

X

PIANO

PIANO

PIANO

PIANO

X

 

First-St. Andrew’s U.C.
Sanctuary
350 Queens Ave.

M

A

E

CELLO  9:30

CELLO

CELLO

CELLO

CELLO

X

CELLO

X

CELLO TROPHIES

PIANO

X

X

X
PIANO CONCERTOS 

PIANO

PIANO

PIANO

PIANO

L.B. Pearson School
795 Trafalgar Street

M

A

BANDS/BRASS  10::00

X

WOODWINDS  10:00

X

ORCHESTRAS   10:00

X

ORCHESTRAS  10:00

X

 

 

Montcalm Sec. School

1350 Highbury Avenue

M

A

 

SPECIAL NEEDS 10

X

 

 

 

 

New St. James
Presbyterian Church
280 Oxford Street East

M

A
E

HARP   11:00

HARP    2:00

X

 

 

 

 

 

Riverside United Church
451 Dunedin Drive

M

A

E

PIANO

PIANO

X

PIANO
PIANO

X

PIANO
PIANO

PIANO

PIANO
PIANO

X

PIANO
PIANO

PIANO

PIANO

PIANO

X

Salvation Army Citadel
555 Springbank Drive

M

A

X

BRASS     2:00

RECORDERS   9:30
X

 

RECORDERS 9:30

BRASS  1:30

PIANO

X

 

Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S.
450 Millbank Drive

M

A

E

 

X

ORCHESTRAS 3:30

ORCHESTRAS 7:00

X
ORCHESTRAS
  3:30
X

X
ORCHESTRAS 3:30
ORCHESTRAS 7:00

 

 

Sir Frederick Banting S.S.
125 Sherwood Forest Square

M
A

X

BANDS   3:30

X

BANDS  3:30

X

BANDS  3:30



 

 

St. Mary Choir School
347 Lyle Street

M

A

 

ORCHESTRAS 10:00

X

 

 

 

 

Saunders S.S.
941 Viscount Road

MA

E

X

X

BANDS

X
X
BANDS  7:30

X
BANDS   4:00
BANDS   6:30

X
BANDS   4:00
BANDS

 

 

Wesley-Knox

United Church
91 Askin Street

M

A
E

 

 

PIPE ORGAN 10:45
PIPE ORGAN  2:00
X

 

 

 

 

 

Festival at a Glance Week 3 – April 8 to April 12, 2019    

  HALL                                                                                                                    

 

Mon. April 8

Page 40

Tues. April 9

Page 44

Wed. April 10

Page 48

Thurs. April 11
Page 52   

Fri. April 12
Page 55

Calvary
United Church
290 Ridout Street South

M

A

E

 

 

VOCAL
VOCAL
VOCAL

VOCAL
VOCAL
X

VOCAL

VOCAL TROPHIES

First-St. Andrew’s U.C.
Chapel
350 Queens Ave.

M

A

E

 

 

 

X

STRINGS

X

 

First-St. Andrew’s U. C.
Sanctuary 
350 Queens Ave.

M

A

E

STRINGS
STRINGS
STRINGS

STRINGS
STRINGS   1:00

PIANO

TROPHIES / PIANO

STRINGS

PIANO   8:00

STRINGS

X

X

STRING TROPHIES
STRING TROPHIES

 ROSE BOWL  8:00

London Central
Secondary School
509 Waterloo Street

M

A

E

 

X
X
STRING ENSEMBLES

X

X

STR ENSEMBLES 6:30

 

 

Montcalm S.S.
1350 Highbury Ave.

M
A

 

MUSICAL FUTURES  9:30

X

 

 

 

Riverside
United Church

451 Dunedin Drive

M

A

E

PIANO
PIANO
PIANO

PIANO

X

X

 

PIANO TROPHIES

PIANO TROPHIES

X

PIANO TROPHIES

PIANO TROPHIES

X

Salvation Army Citadel
555 Springbank Drive

M

A

WOODWINDS  9:30

X

 

 

 

BAND  INSTRUMENT TROPHIES     9:00


Saunders S. S.
941 Viscount Road

M

A

E

X

BANDS  4:00

X

X
BANDS     4:00

BANDS     7:30

X
BANDS     4:00
BANDS     7:00

X
X
BANDS     7:00

 

Sir Wilfrid Laurier
Secondary School
450 Millbank Drive

M

A

E

 

 

 

X
ORCHESTRAS   3:30

ORCHESTRAS   7:00

X
BANDS    3:30
X

Sir Frederick Banting
Secondary School

125 Sherwood Forest Square

M

A

E

X
STAGE BANDS     3:00
STAGE BANDS     7:00

X

BANDS   3:30

BANDS   7:30

 

X

BANDS   3:30

X

 

St. Jude’s Anglican Church

1537 Adelaide St. North

M

A

E

PIANO
PIANO
PIANO

X
PIANO
X

PIANO
PIANO
X

 

PIANO TROPHIES  

PIANO TROPHIES

X

Mother Teresa S.S,

1065 Sunningdale Rd E

A

E

 

 

PERCUSSION   3:30

PERCUSSION   7:00

 

 

L.B. Pearson School

795 Trafalgar Street

M

A

WOODWINDS    10:00

X

 

RECORDERS   10:00

X

 

 

L.B. Pearson School

795 Trafalgar Street

M

A

SPEECH ARTS  10:00

SPEECH ARTS  1:00

SPEECH ARTS   10:00

SPEECH ARTS   1:00

 

 

 


Most sessions start at 9:00 am, 1:30 pm and 7:00 pm.   See details online at www.kiwanismusicfestivallondon.com 
Solo Trophy Schedule pages 56-58