Sponsors, Patrons, Friends & Donors Program 2020

$2,000 Sponsor
CIBC Children’s Foundation
    Wood Gundy “Miracle
    Day” Tom Okanski, Tom
    Burnett, Andrew Dale
$1,000 Sponsor
Swart, Greta Toni
$500 Sponsor
Kiwanis Club of Middlesex
Ross, Doug
Royal Bank of Canada in
    honour of David Thamer
$200 + Sponsor
Benke, Kim
Bere, Sharon
McNichol, Brian & Bonnie
Scott, Jim & Bev

$100 + Patrons
Anonymous
Benson, Kerry
Cleland, Charlotte in 
    memory of Audrey
    Hanbidge
Duncan, Gary
Harman, David
Hawke, Dr. Thomas
Hill, Elmore & Isabel
Kassan, Dr. Zahra (Agrawal)
Laing, Graham
Lam, Judy   
Mao, Ted
McClatchie, Ron & Ann
McGregor, Douglas & Susan
McNichol, Brian & Bonnie
Putherbough, John
Russell, Leila
Saettler, Dr. Elizabeth
Southen, Jack
Swart, G.T. in memory of 
    Elizabeth Gloude &       
    Audrey Hanbidge
Thamer, Barbara & David

$50 + Friends
Bellhouse, David & Louise
Benjamin, Arthur & Sandra
Choi, Ki-Yan
Cummer, Janet


 

Elliot, Thomas “Mac” & Edith in
    memory of Judith (Judy) Reid
Ferenc, Marian & Maria
    Ferencova in honour of
    Helen Poole
Guthrie, William & Helen
Hillier, Catherine
Jones, Margaret (Maggie)
Knox, Grant
Krougly, Alexander
Knight, Jean
Lesarge, Keith
Lessard, Brian & Sharon
Longworth, John & Mary
Macfarlane, Penny
Mao, Kitty
Norry, Herb
Tschen, Alice
Wilson, Susan P.
Wu, Mrs. Qing
Other
Baker, Pat & Stacpoole,
    Tony
Brew, Helia
Brown, Chris & Erica
Calzonetti, Paula
Chan Kruger, Nancy
Garey, James & Susan
Hall, Madeline
Hammond, Richard &
    JoAnne
Harrington, Robert
Khristonko, Tatiana
Kim, Eunmi
Kingu, Avo
Koch, Hong
Krause, Richard
Krishnathasan, Dhivo & Amy
Kristo, Eleana
Lindsey, Peter
Little, Anthony & Betsy
Liu, Jamie
MacLean, Harry J.
McEwen, David
Okanski, Tom
Pocock, Rev. Bruce & Pat
Prakash, Ajay & Rujuta
Qiu, Hong & Yang, Zhi
Wawrzyniak, Beata

Wenske, Thomas
Wiseman, Dr. Daniele
Yong, Mengdi
Zhang, Jin

In Memory of Dr. Warren Whelen
Anonymous

Young-Ja Park Memorial
    Park, Ok-Kyu
    Park, Drs. Anita, Angela
    & Andrew

Dr. Lauren McCurdy Dickie Estate
     Dickie, Dr. Paul

Glenville “Glen” Ansine Jazz Award
     Slay, Jennifer

Charlotte Cleland   Milestone Birthday
Benjamin, Arthur & Sandra
Ped, Ray, Arsenia, Zachary
Scott, Jim & Bev
Stewart, Margaret (Peggy)
Swart, Greta Toni
Wilson, Susan P.

Bram Gregson Memorial
Abraham, Stanley & Anne
Bettger, William & Eva
Bolam, Alan
Buckley, David & Irene
Burden, Douglas & Wendy
Cammaert, Peter & Rose
Evans, Nigel & Lori
Hammond, Richard & JoAnne
Isard, Christine
Joosten, Harry
Morris, John & Nancy
Murphy, Kathleen
Smithers, Gloria F.
Timewell, Steven & Julie

Thanks to the Jack and Barbara Hay Foundation and the Kiwanis Club of Forest City-London for their contributions toward church & hall rentals. 
 

Music makes our lives
happier and people who
support it are absolutely
special.

 

      

 

 

60th Anniversary Donations Program 2020

S500 or More
Kiwanis Club of West Lorne

$400 - $499
Vernon, Sally

$200 - $399
Hibbard, James & Tina
     Yanchus-Hibbard
Mountain, David & Lenora

$100
Agrawal, Dr. Sumit & Dr. Zahra
   Kassam
Bolam, Alan
Clark, Donald & Lorraine
Cleland, Charlotte
Crawford, David & Linda
Martin, Norene
McClatchie, Ron & Ann
McEwen, David C.
Mically, Diane
Milling, Ann
Putherbough, John
Scott, Jim & Bev
Semchism, Joanne & Peter
Spouge, Alison
Suskin, Neville
Thamer, Barbara & David

 

$60
Academy of Music
London Music Conservatory
ORMTA London Branch
Shackelton, Dolores
Smythe, Susan
Swart, Greta Toni

$50
Barrett, Don & Beverley
Bellhouse, David & Louise
Bernardo, Bernie
Coulter, Carol
Evans, Nigel & Lori
Heisz, Frank & Monica
House, Andrew & Cynthia
Jones, Margaret Jane (Maggie)
Kilgour, Leslie & David
Krougly, Alexander
Loosemore, Marilyn
Pergau, Paul & Leslie
Setterington, Carol
Stark, Sandra
Yake, Richard Allan
Zadorsky, Brenda

 

$25
Fisher, Karen
Forsythe, Ann
Herrington, Dr. Allen F.
Kendall, Barbara & Robert
McGugan, Robert & Margaret
Morris, John & Nancy
Smithers, Gloria F.
Stewart, Margaret (Peggy)
Waterbury, Mark

 
 

 

     DIAL 519     WEB SITE or E-MAIL

 

Academy of Music (Studio & Store)
- WEST 1634 Hyde Park Road/- EAST 425 First St. Unit 3
473-5894
455-7467
www.academyofmusiclondon.com
info@academyofmusiclondon.com

 

The Alexanders School of Music  471-5343
473-1654
473-2617
498 Village Green Avenue
64 Dalhousie Crescent
21 Hunter Woods Crescent

 

Amabile Boys Choir, Dr. Carol Beynon  641-6795 www.amabile.com

 

Amabile Singers Junior, Jacquelyn Norman & Wendy Landon 641-6795  

 

Amabile Youth Singers, Brenda Zadorsky 641-6795  

 

Allan’s Violins - by appointment The Harp Nest, Dianne Broughton 471-7025
933-6089

allan@allansviolins.ca

www.allansviolins.ca

 

Ingrid Crozman, Flute teacher and performer D & S Piano
- Tuning / Repair / Rebuilding / Sales /
- Darryl Fabiani  / Steve Grega 
719-7289
641-4343
ingrid.crozman@gmail.com  www.dandspianos.ca

 

 

FaithFM99.9 Radio   Your Inspiration Station Gassi Music Studio - Natalie, soprano & Conlan Gassi, tenor      Male & Female Instructors, all Voices, Ages and Levels 878-4673

 

 www.london.faithfm.org  www.gassimusic.com

 

Dianne Hanbidge - Royal LePage Triland Realty Susan J. Fisher                                                           282-5595
673-1895  
www.diannehanbidge.com 
www.susanthepianoteacher.com

 

Harris Funeral Home Ltd., 220 St. James St. at Richmond 433-7253 www.harrisfuneralhome.ca

 

Kiwanis Club of Forest City-London Jeffery Concerts           (on line: grandtheatre.com) 672-8800 www.forestcitykiwanis.ca  

 

Lester B. Pearson School for the Arts 452-8300 www.tvdsb.on.ca/pearson

 

London Arts Council - Innovation Works Building, King Street 439-0013 www.LondonArts.ca 

 

London Community Orchestra
     Dundas Street Centre United Church
     482 Dundas St. London
438-3260

www.lco-on.ca  

 

London Concert Band 439-4757

 

 

London Music Conservatory
     781 Richmond St. / 699 Wilkins St. London Musicians’ Association                                                                                                                
438-2695
649-2107
685-2540
www.londonmusicconservatory.com


www.londonmusicians.com

 

London Piano Gallery                                     
1131 Gainsborough Road 
401-7058 www.londonpianogallery.ca

 

Long & McQuade, 725 Fanshawe Park Road West
     & 20 Meg Drive

439-0101
433-2434
www.long-mcquade.com

 

Marriott Residence Inn 433-7222 www.residenceinn.com/yxuri

 

John Montgomery - clarinet, flute, saxophone MPP Terence Kernaghan - London North Centre, 105-400 York Street 641-5337
432-7339
 

tkernaghan-co@ndp.on.ca

 

 

MPP Teresa Armstrong
- London Fanshawe, 155 Clarke Road
668-1104 tarmstrong-co@ndp.on.ca

 

MPP Peggy Sattler
- London West, Unit 106, 240 Commissioners Rd. W.
657-3120 psattler-co@ndp.on.ca

 

Roger Muma Musical Instruments            649-0309 www.mumaharps.com

 

Music Aid, 311 Horton St. 433-3343 www.musicaid.com

 

MusicFest Canada   www.musicfest.ca 

 

Music for Young Children                       1-866-884-3080       www.myc.com

 

Okanski Financial Group                        1-800-265-5982       www.okanskifinancialgroup.com

 

Ontario Registered Music Teachers’ Association 686-8346 www.ormtalondon.com

 

Young-Ja Park Memorial Open Piano Competition Retired
Women Teachers of Ontario (RWTO)     
London-Middlesex Branch
432-5183
452-3596
  www.RWTO.org

 

Karen Schuessler Singers  Scott’s Highland Services  455-8895
453-0892
www.kssingers.com
www.scottshighland.com

 

Violin Atelier Schmidt – Sales, Service & Consultation
     for String Players               226-234-5443
William R. Ware-Violins, dealer & restorer - 14 Metamora Cr.
Western Music, Don Wright Faculty of Music
Yanchus-Hibbard Piano Studio, 358 Ridout St. South
Dr. Zhugang Zheng, Family & Cosmetic Dentistry,
     141 Wharncliffe Road, South
472-2359
661-2111
663-5471
680-1880
www.ViolinAtelierSchmidt.ca
www.music.uwo.ca
yanchushibbard@sympatico.ca
www.drzhengdentistry.com

 

 

Kincardine Summer Music Festival   1-866-453-9716      www.ksmf.ca

 

 

National Music Camp  of Canada   1-800-701-3132       www.nationalmusiccamp.com