Elementary School Choirs                            Conductor                           Class Description                             Class
C.C. Carrothers Public School                      Steve Richards                  Grades 4, 5, 6 – Unison                  8202
F. D. Roosevelt Public School                      Trish Brooks                       Grades 4, 5, 6 – Unison                  8202
Jack Chambers Public School                       Wendy Inch &                   Grades 4, 5, 6 – Unison                  8202
                                                                                Wendy Masciotra
Westmount Public School                            Leigh Walter                       Grades 4, 5, 6 – Unison                  8202
Masonville Public School                               Sara Sanford                      Grades 4, 5, 6 – Two Part              8203A
Stoneybrook Public School                          Norbert Mazi                     Grades 4, 5, 6 – Two Part              8203A
Westmount Public School                            Leigh Walter                       Grades 4, 5, 6 – Two Part              8203A
Glen Cairn Public School                                Deborah Giroux                                Grades 4, 5, 6 – Two Part              8203B
John Wise Public School                                                Lac-Hong Phi                      Grades 4, 5, 6 – Two Part              8203B
Springfield Public School                               Blythe Dunlop                   Grades 4, 5, 6 – Two Part              8203B
Hillcrest Public School                                     Jodie Olver                         Grades 8 & Under – Two Part     8204A
John P. Robarts Public School                     Jane Kennedy                   Grades 8 & Under – Two Part     8204A
Knollwood Park Public School                     Kelly Webb                         Grades 8 & Under – Two Part     8204A
Matthews Hall                                                   Georgina Galba                 Grades 8 & Under – Two Part     8204A
Jack Chambers Public School                       Wendy Inch &                   Grades 8 & Under – Two Part     8204B
                                                                                Wendy Masciotra
Rick Hansen Public School                            David Lee                            Grades 8 & Under – Two Part     8204B
Centennial Public School                               Graham Adams                 Grades 8 & Under – Three Part  8205
Lester B. Pearson School for the Arts      Scott Allison                      Grades 7-10                                    9316
Lester B. Pearson School for the Arts      Scott Allison                       Challenge Class Gr. 8 & under     9317
Parkview Public School                                  Stephanie Trudgeon       Class “A” Grades 8 & Under         9318B
Hillcrest Public School                                     Jodie Olver                         Class “A” Grades 8 & Under         9318C
Jack Chambers Public School                       Barry Usher                        Class “A” Grades 8 & Under         9318C
Masonville Public School                               Sara Sanford                      Class “A” Grades 8 & Under         9318C
Lester B. Pearson School for the Arts      Scott Allison                       Class “A” Grades 8 & Under         9318D
Delaware Central Public School                 Kristin Barnett                   Class “B” Grades 8 & Under         9319A
Parkview Public School                                  Mary Kathleen Virtue    Class “B” Grades 8 & Under         9319A   
Cedar Hollow Public School                          Rick Swan                            Class “B” Grades 8 & Under         9319B   
F. D. Roosevelt Public School                      Trish Brooks                       Class “B” Grades 8 & Under         9319B   
Masonville Public School                               Sara Sanford                      Class “B” Grades 8 & Under         9319B   
Byron Somerset Public School                    Joseph Lee                         Class “B” Grades 8 & Under         9319D   
University Heights Public School                                Pree Austin                        Class “B” Grades 8 & Under         9319D
Lester B. Pearson School for the Arts      Brennen Van Pelt            Class “A” Grade 8 & Under           9613B
Lambeth Public School                                   Joanne Richardson          Class “B” Grades 8 & Under         9614
Westmount Public School                            Leigh Walter                       Class “B” Grades 8 & Under         9614
Lester B. Pearson School for the Arts      Brennen Van Pelt            Fourth Year of Playing                    9619
Lester B. Pearson School for the Arts      Brennen Van Pelt            Third Year of Playing                       9620
St. Mary’s Choir & Orchestra School        Mary Case                           Second Year of Playing                  9621A
Lester B. Pearson School for the Arts      Brennen Van Pelt            Second Year of Playing                  9621B
St. Mary’s Choir & Orchestra School        Mary Case                           First Year of Playing                         9622A
Lester B. Pearson School for the Arts      Brennen Van Pelt            First Year of Playing                         9622B
Lester B. Pearson School for the Arts      Brennen Van Pelt            Class “A” – Grades 7 & 8                9623
Lester B. Pearson School for the Arts      Brennen Van Pelt            Symphony Orchestra (Strings     9624
                                                                                                                    Winds, Percussion)
Catholic Central High School                        Don Sills                               Challenge Class                                 8501
H. B. Beal Secondary School                        David Weaver                    Challenge Class                                 8501
Medway High School                                      Kathy McNaughton         Challenge Class                                 8501
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School  Kristin Darsaut                   Challenge Class                                 8501
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School  Kristin Darsaut                   Class “A” – S.A.T.B. Mixed Voice               8502
Catholic Central High School                        Don Sills                               Class “A” – S.A.T.B. Mixed Voice               8502
H. B. Beal Secondary School                        David Weaver                    Class “A” – S.A.T.B. Mixed Voice               8502
Oakridge Secondary School                         Deb Wales                          Class “A” – S.A.T.B. Mixed Voice               8502
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School         Lydia Kendall                      Class “A” – S.A.T.B. Mixed Voice               8502
London Central Secondary School            Amy McNall                        Class “B” – S.A.T.B. Mixed Voice                8503
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School  Kristin Darsaut                   Chamber Choir – S.A.T.B.             5304
Catholic Central High School                        Don Sills                               Chamber Choir – S.A.T.B.             8504
H.B. Beal Secondary School                         David Weaver                    Chamber Choir – S.A.T.B.             8504
Medway High School                                      Kathy McNaughton         Chamber Choir – S.A.T.B.             8504
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School         Emily Manning                  S.A.B. Mixed Voice                          8505
St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary School    Cathy Lourenco                                S.A.B. Mixed Voice                          8505
Medway High School                                      Kathy McNaughton         Spirituals / African                           8506
Catholic Central High School                        Don Sills                               Spirituals / African                           8506
H.B. Beal Secondary School                         David Weaver                    Spirituals / African                           8506
Oakridge Secondary School                         Deb Wales                          Spirituals / African                           8506
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School  Kristin Darsaut                   Spirituals / African                           8506
Catholic Central High School                        Don Sills                               S.A.T.B. Madrigal Ensemble         8510
Catholic Central High School                        Don Sills                               Grades 9 & 10 – Junior Choir       8512
Medway High School                                      Kathy McNaughton         Grades 9 & 10 – Junior Choir       8512
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School         Robert Kubica                    Ensemble                                            8610
Oakridge Secondary School                         Deb Wales                          Challenge Class “A”                         9300
H.B. Beal Secondary School                         Andrew Virtue                  Challenge Class “A”                         9300
London Central Secondary School            R.J. Wieczor                        Challenge Class “A”                         9300
Medway High School                                      Glenn Waugh                    Challenge Class “A”                         9300
Saunders Secondary School                        Shawn Chabot                   Challenge Class “A”                         9300
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School  Nigel Evans                         Challenge Class “A”                         9300
St. Andre Bessette Secondary School     John Vermue                     Challenge Class “B/C”                     9301
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School  Nigel Evans                         Class “A”                                              9302      
H. B. Beal Secondary School                        Andrew Virtue                  Class “A”                                              9302      
London Central Secondary School            R.J. Wieczor                        Class “A”                                              9302      
Oakridge Secondary School                         Deb Wales                          Class “A”                                              9302      
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School         Ben Hayward                     Class “B”                                              9303
Central Elgin Collegiate Institute                                Tim Gordon                        Class “B”                                              9303
Lord Dorchester Secondary School           James Callowhill               Class “C”                                              9304
St. Andre Bessette Secondary School     John Vermue                     Class “C”                                              9304
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School  Lanita Resendes               Grades 9 & 10 only                          9305
London Central Secondary School            R.J. Wieczor                        Grades 9 & 10 only                          9305
Medway High School                                      Eric De Vooght                  Grades 9 & 10 only                          9305
Saunders Secondary School                        Shawn Chabot                   Grades 9 & 10 only                          9305
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School  Lanita Resendes               Grades 9 & 10                                    9306
London Central Secondary School            R.J. Wieczor                        Grades 9 & 10                                    9306
Medway High School                                      Ereic De Vooght                                Grades 9 & 10                                    9306
Oakridge Secondary School                         Matthew Barby                                Grades 9 & 10                                    9306
Saunders Secondary School                        Shawn Chabot                   Grades 9 & 10                                    9306
H.B. Beal Secondary School                         Andrew Virtue                  Grade 9 only                                      9307
Lord Dorchester Secondary School           James Callowhill               Grades 9 only                                    9307
Central Elgin Collegiate Institute                                Tim Gordon                        Grade 9 Advanced                           9308A
H.B. Beal Secondary School                         Andrew Virtue                  Grade 9 Advanced                           9308A
London Central Secondary School            Amy McNall                        Grade 9 Advanced                           9308B
Medway High School                                      Glenn Waugh                    Grade 9 Advanced                           9308B
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School  Lanita Resendes               Grade 9 Advanced                           9308B
London Central Secondary School            R.J. Wieczor                        March Class                                        9310
Saunders Secondary School                        Shawn Chabot                   March Class Grades 9 & 10           9311
Oakridge Secondary School                         Deb Wales                          Canadian Composer                       9312
London Central Secondary School            R.J. Wieczor                        Canadian Composer                       9312
Lord Dorchester Secondary School           James Callowhill               Canadian Composer                       9312
Oakridge Secondary School                         Deb Wales                          Band with Instrumental Solo       9313
London Central Secondary School            R.J. Wieczor                        Stage Band Class “A”                      9321
Medway High School                                      Glenn Waugh                    Stage Band Class “A”                      9321
Oakridge Secondary School                         Matthew Barby                                Stage Band Class “A”                      9321
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School   Nigel Evans                        Stage Band Class “A”                      9321
Lord Dorchester Secondary School           James Callowhill               Stage Band Class “B”                       9322
Catholic Central High School                        Carolyn Martinelli            Chamber Orchestra                        9517
Saunders Secondary School                        Igor Saika                             Chamber Orchestra                        9517
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School         Lydia Kendell                     Chamber Orchestra                        9517
London Central Secondary School            Imraan Haq                         Class “A” Symphony                       9602
Catholic Central High School                        Carolyn Martinelli            Solo with Orchestral                       9604
Accompaniment
London Central Secondary School            Imraan Haq                         Solo with Orchestral                       9604
Accompaniment
Catholic Central High School                        Carolyn Martinelli            Class “A” Senior String                   9605
London Central Secondary School            Imraan Haq                         Class “A” Senior String                   9605
Catholic Central High School                        Carolyn Martinelli            Class “A” Junior String                    9608
London Central Secondary School            Imraan Haq                         Grade 9 Advanced Strings            9611