Solo Trophy Winners 2019

 

PIANO

DONORS

RECIPIENTS

               

Junior Piano Trophy

The Alexanders

Sophia Wang

 

Junior Recital Class/Concert Group/Sets Trophy

Marilyn Loosemore

Daniel Zhong

 

Junior Piano Concerto Trophy

Jim and Sandra Weaver

Daniel Alexander

 

Junior Graded Piano Trophy

Karen Fisher

Vicente Fong

 

Intermediate Piano Trophy

Beverley Barrett

Zoe Mitchell

 

Intermediate Sonatina Piano Trophy
Intermediate Recital Class/Concert Group/Sets Trophy                    

Leslie Linton
The Poole Family                                                

Malcom Nur
Lucie Gilliland

 

Intermediate Graded Piano Trophy

The Moses Family

Hilary Fong

 

Senior Piano Trophy

Ronald Turini

Kevin Alexander

 

Baroque Piano Trophy

Lianne Wong

Alexander Jackson

 

Senior Sonata Piano Trophy

Marion Miller

Khoa-Yen Lai

 

Senior Recital Class/Concert Group/Sets Trophy

John-Paul Bracey

William Krieger

 

Senior Piano Concerto Trophy

Yanchus-Hibbard Studios

Andrea He

 

Senior Graded Piano

Doris Kao

Aditi Nayak

 

Open Piano

Clark Bryan

Laura Altenmueller

 

STRINGS

DONORS

RECIPIENTS

 

Junior Violin Trophy

Sharie St. John

Juney Park

 

Junior Violin Sonata Trophy

Sharie St. John

Anna Klimchuk

 

Intermediate Violin Trophy

Louise Bellhouse

Jennifer Lee

 

Senior Violin Sonata Trophy

Sharie St. John

Claire Jones-Fright

 

Senior Violin Trophy

Robert Skelton

Jayde Soares

 

Open String Solo Trophy

Jennifer Orchard

Joshua Lee

 

Junior Cello Trophy

Terry Sefton

Walker Shuey-Wilson

 

Senior Cello Trophy

Julia MacGregor

Lily Richards

 

Unaccompanied Bach Cello                                            

Terry Sefton

Eve Thompson

 

 

Viola Trophy

Ralph Aldrich 

Selinia Hong

 

VOICE

DONORS

RECIPIENTS

 

Junior Vocal Trophy

Mary Jane Harding

Daniel Butler

 

Junior Music Theatre or Film Trophy

Amabile Choirs

Hayden Baertsoen

 

Intermediate Vocal Trophy

Brenda Zadorsky

Hailey Clark

 

Intermediate Music Theatre or Film Trophy

Jennifer Fagan

Haley Gordon

 

Senior Vocal Trophy

Marie Devereux Memorial

Christian Haworth

 

Senior Music Theatre or Film Trophy
Open Vocal Trophy

Amabile Choirs
H. William and Eva Bettger         

Dominique DelBen
Josée Landry

 

BANDS

DONORS

RECIPIENTS

 

Junior Band Instrument Trophy
Junior Band Instrument (School)Trophy

Kay Hohner
David Lee                                                                       

Sophia Tanaka, flute
Alex DeVries, flute

 

Senior Band Instrument Trophy
Senior Band Instrument (School)Trophy

Ian Franklin
Joseph Lee  

Riley Stevenson, trumpet
Eric Klassen, French horn

 

Open Band Instrument Trophy

Don and Lorraine Clark

Hyunyoung Joo, clarinet